Privacy Statement

Surfing Nicaragua

Thank you for visiting Surfari Charters website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit SurfariCharters.com, unless you affirmatively choose to make such information available to us.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically

When you visit SurfariCharters.com the Web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal e-mail address or other personal information.

In addition, information is only gathered regarding the volume and timing of access to the site by collecting information on the date, time and pages you visited while at the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved. Again, only aggregate information is collected, and your personal information is not identified.

If You Send Us Personal Information

If you choose to provide us with personal information, as in filling out an on-line request form at SurfariCharters.com/Reservation", we use that information to respond to your message or to help us forward your information to the businesses who can service your request. Those business in return, will contact you directly with the requested information.

Links to Other Sites

Our website has links to other Web sites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Children

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, SurfariCharters.com does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.

Cookies

We do not send or make use of cookies. Cookies are data a Web site can send to your browser and which might be stored on your hard drive. They are used to keep track of passwords, preferences, and various aspects of a user's "session" with a website, and can be used to direct advertisements and prepare customized Web pages.

About Us

SurfariCharters.com primary service is to provide you with surfing, fishing and transportation services for Nicaragua. Comments or suggestions can be sent to surfaricharters@hotmail.com.

Surfing and Fishing Nicaragua

Go surfing and fishing with Surfari Charters